top of page
Files

Policies + Terms

Reader Advisories

Certain information provided in this presentation may constitute as “forward looking statements” or “forward looking information” within the meaning of applicable securities legislation, which are collectively referred to herein as "forward looking statements". The reader is cautioned that assumptions used in the preparation of such information, although considered to be reasonable at the time of preparation of such information, may prove to be incorrect. Forward looking statements may be identified by terms such as believe, expect, plan, allow for, sustainable, planning, identified, growth, forecast, potential, optimizations, developing, development, project, could, strategy, opportunities, changes, may and forward, among others. Forward looking statements in this presentation include, but are not limited to, statements with respect to the current operations and assets of Bighorn Energy Corporation (“BEC” or “the Corporation”) including development opportunities, production decline, inflation, tax rates, capital investment, capital efficiencies, decommissioning expenditures, WTI oil price, Aeco natural gas price, $US/$Cdn exchange, WCS differentials, BEC commodity prices, and future expenditures relating to reinvestment, operating costs, general and administrative (G&A) costs and royalty expenses. The actual results of the specific items described in this presentation, and the Corporation's operations generally, may differ materially from what is projected in such forward looking statements. Although such statements are based upon the best judgments of BEC’s Management as of the date of this presentation, significant deviations in magnitude, timing and other factors may result from business risks and uncertainties including, without limitation, the accuracy of reserves estimates, general market and economic conditions, technical factors, commodity prices, environmental and weather risks, industry competition, availability of qualified personnel and management, the Corporation's dependence on third parties and other factors, many of which are beyond the control of the Corporation. Consequently, no representation can be, or is being, made with respect to accuracy of the projections or the ability of the Corporation to achieve the projected results. The reader is cautioned not to place undue reliance on the forward looking statements contained in this presentation.

Certain terms used in this presentation may not have standardized meaning or calculations. Reinvestment expenditures include capital expenditures and additional project-related expenditures relating to well reactivations, well workovers, facility and pipeline repairs and inspections, turnarounds, pump changes and plunger lifts, among others. These costs are excluded from the calculation of operating costs. Cash flow from operations is calculated as gross revenue less cash costs largely consisting of operating, G&A and royalties. Free cash flow is calculated as cash flow from operations less reinvestment expenditures, decommissioning expenses and tax. Calculations for these terms should not be relied on for comparative or investment purposes. NGL means natural gas liquids. $mm means millions of Canadian dollars. Bbl/d means barrels of oil and/or NGLs per day. Mmcf/d means millions of cubic feet of natural gas per day.  

Privacy
Policy

This is intended to inform you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site.

 

We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

 

Information Collection And Use

 

While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name ("Personal Information”).

 

Communications

 

We may use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that you agree to under the Canadian  Anti-Spam Legislation (CASL)

 

Security

 

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

 

Changes To This Privacy Policy

 

This Privacy Policy is effective immediately and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.

 

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

 

If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website.

Under the Personal Information and Electronic Documents Act (PIEDA), Canadian Law request us to disclose how we obtain consent when they collect, use or disclose customer personal information. Any information collected on this website will remain confidential and will be used for the sole purpose of executing our transaction with you. Your information will not be shared or provided to any Third Party without your consent.

Contact Us

 

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.

bottom of page